UPCOMING

2024


12.04    OKWOK    Cully Jazz
17.04    K/B/K    PANDA Jazz, Berlin (DE)
18.04    K/B/K    Differentclub, Marburg (DE)
20.04    K/B/K    Peppi, Berlin (DE)
24.04    K/B/K    C. Keller, Weimar (DE)
26.04    K/B/K    Jazz Station, Sierre (CH)
27.04    Trio Assonance    Solothurn (CH)
30.04    K/B   HKB Auditorium, Bern

02.05    K/B/K    Le Frigo, Biel (CH)
04.05    K/B/K    Galerie du Sauvage, Porrentruy (CH)
16.05   Damien Kuntz trio   Bejazz, Bern

01.06    Rencontre Arrangé   Chapelle de l’Ermitage, Neuchâtel

31.07    Anna Kalk 4tet   TBA

17.08    Octante-et-Onze   Augrès-du-Jazz, La Petite Pierre (FR)
18.08    Marco Karrer 5tet   Kultursommer, Elfenau

02.09    TBA
03.09     Eddy Sonnenshein    HKB Auditorium 




PASSED



2024


14.01    OKWOK    Moods, Zürich
18.01    OKWOK    Jazz in Bess, Lugano
19.01    OKWOK    Jazz Club Aarau
23.01    Canna/Jaton/Baillod    Prozess Bar, Bern
24.01    OKWOK    Esse Bar, Winthertur
28.01    OKWOK    Ambose & Steigbügel, St-Gallen

01.02    OKWOK    Bejazz, Bern
09.02    Haim Altman’s ID - Chapter 6    Marktgasse 46, Bern
14.02    OKWOK    Bird’s Eye, Basel
16.02    Bouffioux/Eissa/Baillod    Literaturcafé, Biel

07.03    Trio Assonance    Paris
24.03    Eddy Sonnenschein quartet    Beeflat, Bern


2023


24.01    Peter Schluneger Trio ft. Damien Kuntz, Loïc Baillod    Prozess Bar, Bern
24.01    Damien Kuntz Trio ft. Daniel Hernandez, Loïc Baillod    Prozess Bar, Bern

27.02    Loïc Baillod: Solo Performance    Impakt Jam Opener Konzert, Progr Bern

09.03    Höhener/Sommer/Baillod    Zeughaus, Teufen
22.03    Trio Assonance - Album Release Tour    Coutellerie, Fribourg CH
23.03    OKWOK    Hacienda, Sierre
25.03    CECO Quartet    JazzZelt, Jazz Festival Bern
30.03    Trio Assonance   Hiiumaa (EST)
31.03    Trio Assonance   Philly Joe’s Jazz Club, Tallinn (EST)


01.04    Trio Assonance    Viljandi (EST)
04.04    OKWOK    JazzZelt, Jazz Festival Bern
05.04    OKWOK    JazzZelt, Jazz Festival Bern
06.04    OKWOK    JazzZelt, Jazz Festival Bern
07.04    OKWOK    JazzZelt, Jazz Festival Bern
08.04    OKWOK    JazzZelt, Jazz Festival Bern
13.04    Trio Assonance   Bee-flat, Bern
23.04    Trio Assonance     Société de Consommation, La Chaux-de-Fonds


29.05    Ronny Graupe / Loïc Baillod/ Michael Cina   Paktraum, Bern


04.06    Bern Art Ensemble    Pop-Up Festival, Turnhalle
04.06    Assonance X BUREA BUREAU    Pop-Up Festival, Paktraum
06.06    Loïc Baillod: Solo Performance    Eigerplatz, Bern
10.06    CMNE    Théâtre de l’Heure Bleue, Chaux-de-Fonds
23.06    Youssri Taha / Pierre Dayer / Loïc Baillod    Genève


01.07    Robin Rindlisbacher / Pierre Dayer / Loïc Baillod    Biel
07.07    Octante-et-Onze    First Friday, Biel


04.08    Octante-et-Onze    Rock’r Sauvage, Porrentruy
05.08    Octante-et-Onze    Festilab, Corcelle
06.06    Octante-et-Onze    Au Grès du Jazz, Strasbourg FR


04.09    Damien Kuntz Master Project    HKB Auditorium, Bern
05.09    Anna Kalk 4tet    HKB Auditorium, Bern
14.09    Octante-et-Onze    HKB Auditorium, Bern
16.09    Octante-et-Onze    La Fabbrica, Losone
21.09    Octante-et-Onze    Gleis 1, Brugg
24.09   OKWOK   Moods, Zürich


03.10    Anna Kalk 4tet   Generations Jazz Festival, Frauenfeld
30.10    Kalk/Baillod/Kaeser    Jazz In Baden

03.11   OKWOK   Bern
09.11   Tom Arthurs and Loïc Baillod   Bejazz, Bern
30.11   Marco Karrer 5tet   Bejazz, Bern

29.12    K/B/K   Die Letzten Tag, Bern



2022


25.01    Kakl/Baillod/Kaeser    Prozess Bar, Bern
28.01    Wolfgang Mitterer,Blind Tears    Dampfzentral
28.01    Arthurs/Mitterer/Molinari/Baillod/Kuntz    Dampfzentral

03.02    Inter-Musical Love Letter    Bejazz    _canceled
24.02    Damien Kuntz Trio    Casino Bern

05.03    Felix Grandjean/Loïc Baillod    Bern
11.03    Jam EJCM/Musiú    Cave à Jazz, Delémont
15.03    Kalk/Baillod/Kaeser    Bern
17.03    Kalk/Baillod/Kaeser    Tartu, Estonia
18.03    Kalk/Baillod/Kaeser    Haapsalu, Estonia
10.03    Kalk/Baillod/Kaeser    Tallin, Estonia
27.03    Octante-et-Onze    ONO, Bern
30.03    Damien Kuntz: Three Steps Further    Marians Jazz Room

04.04    Music Of Marc Ducret HKB Ensemble     Vierte Wand, Bern
14.04    Damien Kuntz: Weaving in the Steppe     Bejazz, Bern
21.04    Anna Kalk: Trio Assonance    Belpstrasse, Bern
22.04    Anna Kalk: Trio Assonance    Misoma, Biel
29.04    Octante-et-Onze    Café Litéraire, Bienne
30.04    Kaeser/Hernandez/Baillod: OKWOK    Jazz Days, Sierre

11.05    Octante-et-Onze    Le Chat Noir, Genève
26.05    Octante-et-Onze    Mahogany Hall, Bern
28.05     Octante-et-Onze    BFM, Saignelégier    canceled

03.06    Octante-et-Onze    Musiú, Delémont
04.06    Octante-et-Onze    Espace Noir, St-Imier
11.06    HKB Braxton Ensemble     Progr, Bern
11.06    HKB New York Contemporary Ensemble     Progr, Bern
11.06    Kaeser/Hernandez/Baillod: OKWOK    Progr, Bern

02.07    Kaeser/Hernandez/Baillod    Les Estivaliers, Delémont
09.07    Hannah Biederman    Zürich
22.07    Octante-et-Onze    BFM, Saignelégier
23.07    Octante-et-Onze    Nova Jazz/La Dérivée, Yverdon

15.08    Sonia Loenne: BUREAU BUREAU feat. Assonance    Loft, Jazz Week Cologne DE

05.09    Marco Karrer Quintet    HKB Auditorium, Bern
09.09    OKWOK    Jazz-Sous-Les Etoiles, St-Luc
29.09    Johnatan Salvi    Bleu Café, Neuchâtel


05.11    Eva Kess: Inter-Musical Love Letter    Kloter, Dornach
10.11    Loïc Baillod: Solo Performance    Halt Auf Verlangen, Bern
11.11    Eva Kess: Inter-Musical Love Letter    Bejazz, Bern
12.11    Elise Tricoteaux, Sunlight    Treibhaus, Luzern

06.12    Michael Cina/Selina Brenner/Anna Kalk/Loïc Baillod    5ième Étage, Bern
15.12    Trio Assonance    Bejazz, Bern